Great Woods Music Festival

2015 Artists
Harper and Midwest Kind, None The Wiser, Auntie Kate and the Uncles of Funk, Nathan Rogers, Andy T. Nick Nixon, Jeff Jensen, Auresia/Flo, Savoy Brown, Eden Brent Band,
2014 Artists
Pigeon Park Band ,Maurice John Vaughn Blues Band, Jim Suhler and Monkey Beat, Kelly Richey Band, Randall Bramblett,The Steepwater Band, Peter Karp & Sue Foley,Fabian Marley,The Greg Nagy Band,Doña Oxford,Hamilton Loomis Band, Tony Stevens FOGHAT
2013 Artists
The F-Holes, Eddie Shaw & The Wolfgang, Rico, Biscuit Miller and the Mix, Sean Chambers, Tony Stevens SLOW RiDE Original FOGHAT, Dustin Harder and The Dusty Roads Band, The Chris Duarte Group, Janiva Magness, Walter Trout, Rocket Rached and the Fat City 8
2012 Artists
Hillbilly Burlesque, Shuffle Demons, Andrew Jr. Boy Jones, Chris Antonik, F & G Band, Tinsley Ellis, Bonepony, Mello G, Jamie McLean Band, Nora Jean, John Németh, Rob Tognoni
2011 Artists
The Root in Fluents, JOHN PRIMER & the Real Deal Blues Band, Braithwaite and Whiteley, JW-Jones Trio, The Lionel Young Band, Lyndon John X, The AfterParty, Karen Lovely, Ben Waters, Stan Webb's Chickenshack, Fathead
2010 Artists
Anthony Gomes, CHICAGO BLUES REUNION, Bugs Henderson & The Shuffle Kings, Greg Crowe & The Scarlet Union, Indigenous, Jamie McLean Band, Jimmy Thackery And The Drivers, Los Pinguos, Matt Schofield Trio, Nomfusi and The Lucky Charms
2009 Artists
The Ben Waters Band, Big James & the Chicago Playboys, Blues Earth, Del Castillo, Eagle & Hawk, Flying Fox & the Hunter Gatherers, Jackie Leven, Liz Mandeville, Sherman Robertson, Lee Rocker, Sugar Blue, Eddie Turner
2008 Artists
Bryan Lee & the Blues Power Band, Canned Heat, Clive Ashley, The Division Slaves, Eden Brent, Gizzae, Jason Ricci & New Blood, Kilowatt, New Soul, Root Doctor, Savoy Brown, Zach Maxwell
2007 Artists
Audience, Auntie Kate & the Uncles of Funk, Boo Boo Davis, Curley Taylor & Zydeco Trouble, Jacob & Lily, Lil' Dave Thompson, Mighty Lester, Mississippi Heat, Nick Moss & the Flip Tops, Patrick Sweany Band, Rob Tognoni
2006 Artists

Tony Furtado, Diana Braithwaite, Donné Roberts, TOM PRINCIPATO, The Ben Waters Band, Mississippi Heat, Eddie Turner, SUPERTONIC, John Campbelljohn

2005 Artists
Ronnie Baker Brooks . The Malford Milligan Band , Chris Jagger , Doyle Bramhall , Shirley Johnson , Michelle Willson , The Imbayakunas , Corey Stevens , Bryan Lee , GoGo Blues , Ben Waters Band , Big Dave Mclean , James McKenty and the Spades , Mark Reeves , Ryan Schneider , Luluk Purwanto & The Helsdinger Trio
2004 Artists

Donnie McDougall, The Tom Bowler Band, SUPERTONIC, Shawn Kellerman Band , Men In Kilts , Billy Joe Green Band, Reggae Cowboys, Charlie A'Court, Mark May & The Agitators, Reneé Austin, The Lee Boys, Diana Braithwaite, Ben Waters, Hamilton Loomis, Smokin' Joe Kubek & Bnois King , Jerry Doucette

2003 Artists
Janiva Magness Band, Hamilton Loomis, Tim Williams, Bad Weather, Michael Jerome Browne, Cafè Charanga, Buster B. Jones, The Mighty Popo, John Campbelljohn Trio, Matt O'Ree & The Blues Hounds, Ivonne Hernadez, Darcia Senft with James Hickerson,
2002 Artists
Bill Henderson,, Kelley Hunt, SwingSoniq, John Campbelljohn Trio, Buster B. JonesJack Semple Band Steve Schellenberg, Dylan Wickens Band,  Greg MacPherson,  SummerBear Dance Troupe,  Easily AmusedBlues 4 A LivingTracy K and the Right Hand Band, Mangy Coyote, Monica SchroederNathan
2001 Artists
Valdy , Jack Semple , Brent Parkin and The Stingers , The Imbayakunas, Fubuki Daiko , Art Turner, The Inside Out Blues Band, Rick Unruh, Nicky Mehta, Easily Amused, Lost Relics, Greg MacPherson , Tracy K - The Right Hand Band, Bad Weather, Strident Harpies, Tom Bowler, Parkin' Lot Pickers, Gem Seed
2000 Artists
SwingSoniq , The Imbayakunas, Thirsty Cactus, Dennis Lakusta, Tracy K - The Right Hand Band, The Inside Out Blues Band, Jack Semple, Strident Harpies, Plain Salt, Muddy River Boys, D. G. (Doug) Biggs, Shoes For the Dog, Whining Dogs